Participants of VTB Bank (Armenia) The Lucky Transfer campaign to get chance to visit their relatives abroad
YEREVAN, December 4. /ARKA/. Individuals who use Unistream money transfer system in VTB Bank (Armenia) will get a chance to visit their relatives abroad, the bank’s press office reported on Thursday.
VTB Banj (Armenia) unveiled the results of The Lucky Transfer, its joint campaign with Unistream money transfer system that was launched on August 1, 2015 and wrapped up on November 1, 2015.
All those who have received or sent at least three remittances amounting to minimum $1,000 (equivalent sums in drams, euros or Russian rubles on the exchange rate set by the central bank) over the mentioned period via Unistream at VTB Bank (Armenia) took part in the campaign.
According to the bank’s press release, the 100 most active clients who transferred or received the largest amounts via Unistream took part in a draw where five two-way air tickets were raffled to cities from which the last remittance has been received or where it has been sent.
The winners were Armine Hovsepyan, who won a Yerevan-Moscow-Yerevan air ticket, Tsolvard Gevorgyan (the same destination), Liana Gevorgyan (Lyubertsi), Tatevik Shakhtanyan (Moscow) and Rima Navasardyan (Tashkent).
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers fast and reliable remittances through various money transfer systems, the bank says in its press release.
Clients can not only send and receive money in the bank’s branches, but they can also use VTB Transfer service without visiting the bank.
They should just call 87-87 and indicate their data. They will have their transfer on their card account in a few minutes.
VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 69 branches all over Armenia’s territory – the largest branch network in the country. VTB Bank (Armenia) is reckoned among leaders for general indicators. —0—