ARKA News Agency releases fresh issue of “Credit Organizations of Armenia”
YEREVAN, February 26. /ARKA/. ARKA News Agency has released its economic and financial bulletin – “Credit Organizations of Armenia” for the fourth quarter of 2015.
The bulletin comprises of approximately 43 pages of tabular information and has 11 main sections: 1.General Characteristics of credit organizations. 2. Assets. 3. Liabilities. 4. Capital.
The information provides an overview of the financial status of credit organizations in Armenia and comparative analyses of their activities. The product also contains technical and methodological comments to the tables.
ARKA News Agency was established in 1996. It is specialized in reporting financial, economic and political news. It issues several bulletins, including a quarterly bulletin Basic Indicators of Armenian Banks (since 1999), Credit Organizations of Armenia (since 2005), Financial Indicators of Banks (since 2006) and Indicators of Insurance Companies Performance since 2008. —0—-