Areximbank – Gazprombank Group completes its ‘8 Gifts by March 8’ women’s holiday campaign by handing prizes to winners
YEREVAN, May 25. /ARKA/. Areximbank – Gazprombank Group completed today its ‘8 Gifts by March 8’ women’s holiday campaign by handing prizes to winners.
Alexander Hakobyan, chief of the bank’s advertisement and marketing division, said that the prizes were raffled among female card holders who have spent the largest amounts by using MasterCard Standard or/and MasterCard Gold cards issued over a period between March 9 and May 5.
He said that the campaign has been run jointly with MasterCard to boost non-cash payments in Armenia.
«By the way, this is not our first joint campaign with MasterCard,» Hakobyan said. «This time we decided to present not one, but eight gifts to our women – they are the bank’s products. The 400 most active female cardholders also got USB flash drives with the bank’s logotype, and ten of them received certificates for activating Cash Back service that implies 8.7% of the used sum.»
The set of eight products includes MasterCard Standard international plastic card without minimum permanent balance, which is effective for one year, MasterCard Gold with 75% discount without minimum permanent balance for one year, 8.7% annual interests in drams to come to the card positive balance, 50% discount on leasing of 75x310x435 deposit boxes in the bank’s head office for one year, an opportunity of a free tracking of banking transactions though connection to Mobile Banking service, a free tracking of banking transactions through connection to Internet Banking services and 3-to-20-percent discounts in seven service centers.