Areximbank offers 50% annual maintenance discount for premium class chip-embedded mastercard gold and visa gold payment cards
YEREVAN, June 27. /ARKA/. As part of Suitcase Mood vocational campaign running from June 27 to September 30 all customers of Areximbank –Gazprombank Group, who will purchase insurance policies for traveling  abroad will be offered premium class chip-embedded MasterCard Gold and VISA Gold payment cards with a 50% discount for annual maintenance.
The type of currency on the card – USD, Euro, RUR, AMD – is to be specified by the customer, the bank’s press service reported.
When using MasterCard Maestro, MasterCard Standard, MasterCard Gold cards to pay for goods at different trade outlets in Armenia, customers using POS-terminals and e-commerce service are provided with 1% cash-back.