Eleventh issue of Araratbank bonds listed at NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, July 6. /ARKA/. Starting from July 06, 2016, nominal coupon bonds issued by “ARARATBANK” OJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds’ secondary Bbond list.
The 11th issue of the ARARATBANK bonds comprises 40,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 25, coupon rate of 7.0% and maturity period of 36 months. The bonds (ISIN – AMARBKB2BER6) will be traded under ARBKB2B ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
The list of other securities listed or admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on “Financial Instruments” page (http://www.nasdaqomx.am/en/instruments.htm) of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official web-site (www.nasdaqomx.am).
ARARATBANK is one of the most active issuers at NASDAQ OMX Armenia. 10 issues of corporate bonds by the Company have been listed on the Exchange in 2007- 2016, 6 of which were successfully redeemed at their maturity. Currently, common nominal stocks of ARARATBANK (ARBK) are admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, while coupon bonds by the Company denominated in AMD (ARBKB7) and denominated in USD (ARBKB8, ARBKB9, ARBKB2A) are listed.
NASDAQ OMX Armenia and Central Depository of Armenia are among the main securities market infrastructure institutions in Armenia. The exchange offers to the market professionals a fully automated electronic trading platform. -0-