VTB Bank (Armenia) Visa and MasterCard holders may receive money transfers immediately on their cards
YEREVAN, December 15. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) offers a fast and convenient way to its Visa and MasterCard holders for receiving transferred money immediately on their cards, without visiting the bank’s branches, the press office of the bank reported on Thursday.
They can receive fast money transfers just by calling the bank’s Call Center – 8787, telling their personal data, the name of the system, the code of the money transfer and the amount transferred.
The transfer will immediately appear on the client’s card in the currency chosen by the client and will be available for withdrawal from VTB Bank (Armenia) ATMs at any time and any place.
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers those clients who receive money transfers regularly special VTB Transfer cards based on MasterCard Standard, which not only provide the mentioned service, but also allows them to enjoy a credit line and a preferential foreign exchange rates.
VTB Bank Armenia (Armenian Savings Bank before June 2006) joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory – the largest branch network in the country.