ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK offers loans to business clients with 100 -day free interest rate
YEREVAN, May 11. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has unveiled today a new loan product designed specifically for business clients offering exemption from interest payments for the first 100 days.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said in a press release that it offers small and medium-sized businesses and corporate clients a package solution that will ‘give a new breath to the Armenian business.
Loans to business entities are provided from May 10 to August 1 inclusive for a period of 3 to 6 months, to the tune of up to 100 million drams with a 12% interest rate or up to $250,000 and 250,000 euros with a 10% interest rate. In the first 100 days loans will be provided at 0% of the nominal interest rate.
Besides this offer, entrepreneurs will be granted additional privileges, in particular, free ArCa Business and Visa Business cards, free ACBA Online and ACBA Mobile services, free POS- terminal installation, servicing of salary cards at the best terms of the bank and the possibility of using GREEN LEASING with a 2% lower interest rate than the current one.With this proposal, the bank, while remaining true to its policy, promotes the development of SMEs.
Details of the proposed business loan can be found here.
ACBA was established in 1996 as part of EU’s
TACIS program. As a result of a long-term and mutually beneficial cooperation between ACBA Bank and the French Credit Agricole the latter became the biggest shareholder of ACBA in 2006, September. ACBA was restructured, becoming a closed joint stock company and was renamed ACBA CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK. –0–