VTB Bank (Armenia) clients to enjoy TellCell payment system
YEREVAN, July 11. /ARKA/. Clients of VTB Bank (Armenia) – legal entities and individual entrepreneurs – will enjoy a flexible and modern instrument for bank transactions via TelCell payment system, the press office of the bank reported on Tuesday.
TelCell has more than 1,500 terminals in Yerevan and Armenia’s provinces. The service ensures deposit replenishment and bank and card accounts as well as online repayment of loans of legal entities and individual entrepreneurs without any time limit.
The payment process via TelCell is quite simple. At the moment of completion of transaction formalization the client receives SMS notification with confirmation of details of the transactions.
More detailed information about the service is available at VTB Bank (Armenia) offices. One can receive information also by calling 87-87. –0—