VTB bank (Armenia) unveils new real estate- secured loan type
YEREVAN, August 21. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) has announced a new loan type secured by real estate. The loans are provided in Armenian drams for the term from 1 to 5 years in the amount of up to 15 million drams. The minimum interest rate is from 15% per annum.
Loans are available to residents of Armenia aged 23 and above. As a security the bank accepts real estate in the cities of Yerevan, Gyumri, Abovyan, Echmiadzin, Tsakhkadzor, Dilijan, Jermuk, Vanadzor, Armavir and Masis. The real estate cost is carried out by VTB Bank (Armenia). The real estate is insured by the bank for the whole term of the loan.
More detailed information can be obtained at the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), on its website or by calling 87-87. VTB Bank (Armenia) is a 100% subsidiary of Russian VTB Group. It runs 67 branches across Armenia. -0-