VTB Bank (Armenia) offers mortgage loans up to 25 million drams at reduced rates
YEREVAN, August 30. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) said its clients can now claim mortgage loans up to 25 million drams for buying or building/repairing homes at 11.5% and 12.5% interest rates respectively.
Mortgage loans are available to both Armenian citizens and residents. The borrower’s age at the time of receiving loan should not be less than 21 years, and it should not exceed the retirement age at the time of repayment.
To obtain a mortgage loan, VTB Bank (Armenia) requires a minimum package of documents. Preliminary decision on granting a loan is made as soon as possible – in 2 working days.
VTB Bank (Armenia) also offers loans under the mortgage program “Housing for Young Families” at 5% rate for residents of communities outside the capital city and at 7% for residents of Yerevan.
For detailed information about the terms and rates of mortgage loans one should visit the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), its official website at www.vtb.am, or call 87-87.