Unibank unveils new loan type designed for medical personnel
YEREVAN, September 5. /ARKA/. Unibank has unveiled today a new type of loan, which it has designed specifically for the personnel of medical institutions. Called “U-Doctor” the loan is provided on favorable terms, the Yerevan-based bank said in a press release today.
It said also that the amount of the loan ranges from AMD 500,000 to AMD 2.5 million, depending on the customer’s position. The loan is repayable within 24 months with the possibility of prolongation. The credit line interest rate is 16% annually, which is calculated only on the amount used. Card is provided free of charge and credit account is serviced also free of charge.
To get the card one should visit any branch of Unibank and present only passport, social card and verification from the workplace. The decision on the loan application is made within one business day after the client submits the required documents. One of the main conditions is that the customer should not have a negative credit history.
’As fast and simple as possible – this is how the process of providing consumer and card loans by Unibank can be described. Unibank is one of the leading banks in Armenia in terms of lending to individuals offering favorable terms both for credit, installement and card loans,’ the press release said.