VTB bank (Armenia) showcases its products at ‘Banks, Investment and Credit Organizations of Armenia’ exhibition
YEREVAN, November 10 /ARKA. VTB Bank (Armenia) took part in an exhibition titled “Banks, Investment and Credit Organizations of Armenia” organized by THE Nur Expo company with the support of the Yerevan Municipality. The two-day exhibition started on Thursday in the premises of the Yerevan History Museum.
The exhibition has brought together the leading banking and financial organizations of the country, which are showcasing the latest banking products and services.
VTB Bank (Armenia) presented the full range of banking services and products designed for individual clients. A particular attention was paid to one of the latest products of the bank, called People of Business, developed for civil servants, employees of IT companies, telecommunications operators, state law enforcement agencies, ministries, education and healthcare workers. Becoming a participant of the program, customers receive a package of banking services on preferential terms.
Another product of the bank – Mobile Bank- was also presented. It has become a popular product among customers due to developed functionality that meets the needs of modern customers.