VTB Bank (Armenia) refunds 80 million drams as part of super interest rate offer
YEREVAN, January 25. /ARKA/. The VTB Bank (Armenia) has refunded more than 80 million drams to those of its customers who were provided with installment loans as part of special offer, called “Super Interest Rate.”
According to the Russian-owned bank, borrows get back 20% of the principal amount immediately after the final repayment. The only conditions are s that the loan is six month long and monthly payment are made in due time.
The installment loans are processed by more than 300 stores in Armenia. Clients do not need to visit a bank’s branch. They need to have on them only a passport and the social card. It takes the bank 10 minutes to decide whether to provide the loan or not.
More information about the terms of this special offer can be found on the website of VTB Bank (Armenia), at its branches and by calling 87-87.