AMD- denominated bonds BY ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CJSC listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, March 14. /ARKA/. Starting from March 14, 2018 coupon bonds with total nominal value of AMD 1 billion issued by “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds’ main Abond list, the stock exchange said today.
It said the current issue of the Bank’s bonds comprises 10,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of AMD 100,000, coupon rate of 9.2% and maturity period of 24 months. The bonds (ISIN – AMACBAB22ER8) will be traded under ACBAB2 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
The ACBA bank was established in 1996, within “TACIS” program of the European Union.
Credit Agricole Consultant consulting service of the French Credit Agricole bank jointly with Dutch Rabobank and German DG-Agroprogress companies successfully implemented the three-phase bank establishment program.
The Bank became a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia on February 26, 2009. It is also a Regulated Market Settlement system member and Depository system Account operator. (USD1 – 480.51 drams). -0-