VTB Bank (Armenia) names winners of joint promotion campaign
YEREVAN, March 28. /ARKA/. The VTB Bank (Armenia) has named today the winners of a joint promotion campaign it had conducted with Visa international payment system. The promotion campaign #when the dreams come true was held from November 15, 2017 to February 15, 2018 for all holders of Visa cards of VTB Bank (Armenia).
One hundred most active Visa card holders who made non-cash payments in the amount of 300,000 drams or more at trade and service outlets in Armenia, abroad and on the Internet, were selected to take part in the raffle of eight new iPad devices and two tourist packages to Paris Disneyland (each for two persons).
The drawing was held at the Hilton Hotel in the presence of the selected cardholders and was broadcast live on the VTB Bank (Armenia) page in Facebook. The winners were determined through a random selection. The eight new iPad devices were won by Hayk Hayrapetyan, Narek Gushchyan, Gor Makaryan, Harut Grigoryan, Amalya Kirakosyan, Tigran Margaryan, Ayrik Stepanyan and Alvard Zakaryan. Hermine Amirbekyan and Armen Sargsyan won the two main prizes.
VTB Bank (Armenia) conducts promotion campaigns to stimulate non-cash payments. The number of Armenians choosing this type of payment is growing every year.
VTB Bank (Armenia) became a member of the VTB Group in April 2004. Currently, VTB Bank, the second largest in Russia, owns 100% of VTB Bank (Armenia). The bank runs 67 branches across Armenia -0-