Holders of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK cards may withdraw money from Ardshinbank ATMs on favorable terms
YEREVAN, June 20. /ARKA/. Holders of ArCa, VISA and MasterCard banking cards of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and Ardshinabnk are able now to withdraw money from their ATMs according to the rates set by their respective banks, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said in a press release today.
It said this became possible thanks to cooperation between the two banks. Starting from June 20, ArCa, VISA and MasterCard banking cards of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK will be serviced at ATMs of Ardshinbank according to ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK’s cash withdrawal tariffs.
At the same time, servicing of similar cards of Ardshinbank in ATMs of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK will be carried out in accordance with the tariffs set by Ardshinbank.
The list of ATMs of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK can be found here, and the list of ATMs of Ardshinbank here.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK reminds that it has a similar agreement with f VTB Bank (Armenia). The list of ATMs of VTB Bank (Armenia) is available here.