Moneyto encourages young artists
YEREVAN, July 13. /ARKA/. Being praised is pleasant, while being prized at a creative contest is a far more serious expression of recognition, Moneyto.co.uk online money transfer service, which acted this year as the general sponsor of the contest for young artists called “I’m drawing this world” organized in London by “New Style” journal, said in a news release.
It said the concept of the contest was close to the spirit of the activity of Moneyto, as this service covers the whole world helping people from different countries get cash sent via momentary transactions from Visa Card and MasterCard. Moneyto has more than 100 000 payout locations- in London, as well, where the contest for children was organized.
The winners were awarded on June 26. Representatives of Moneyto made a surprise: one more prize had been decided to be handed in. One of the young talents received it. However, presents were many, and so were the children’s smiles.
“Our company is consonant with the contest’s idea of a path paving a way for creativity among children who live abroad, – Galina Selicka, CEO of Moneyto shared his impression of the event. – No matter where we live, the connection with our homeland makes us strong. That’s why our mission is to provide people with simple, easy-to-use and comfortable ways of financial connections between relations through modern technologies”.
The organizers of the contest highly appreciated the cooperation with Moneyto. “Borders are becoming more and more flexible in the modern world. And we can see that this approach is consonant with our general sponsor, who also erases borders”.
Moneyto said it is going to sponsor further creative events, as encouragement is exactly what the company does day and night. Multilingual technical support of the service operates in 24/7/365 mode, in order to help Moneyto customers in a friendly and competent manner. And the latter, in their turn, can quickly and with minimal commissions provide financial support to their relatives and friends with the help of the service. -0-