Converse Bank receives “Best Marketing Campaigns in Armenia” MasterCard award
YEREVAN, July 16. /ARKA/. Converse Bank was granted the “Best Marketing Campaigns in Armenia” award at the MasterCard’s MCDS conference, the bank’s press office reported on Monday.
“We appreciate this award granted by MasterCard, one of the significant partners of Converse Bank. The award is the evidence of the high efficiency of marketing campaigns designed and implemented for promotion of noncash transactions by the Bank Team,” the bank representative is quoted in the press release.
Converse Bank was granted the “Best Marketing Campaigns in Armenia” award for long-term campaigns jointly implemented with MasterCard in 2017-2018, among which “Pay with MasterCard with Family and meet the New Year in Dubai” and “Meet the Champions” the central football event of the UEFA Champions League, and as well other marketing campaigns.
Converse Bank was registered on December 20, 1993. Its shareholders are Advanced Global Investments LLC (Argentina) with 80.94%, the Armenian Apostolic Church – 5% and HayPost Trust Management B.V. Company with 14.06%. –0—