VTB Bank (Armenia) offers gold-secured loans at low interest rates and with increased limit
YEREVAN, July 20. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia), remaining stuck to its strategy of providing loans to clients at the best terms, offers gold-secured loans at low interest rates and with the increased limit, the bank’s press office reports.
VTB bank (Armenia) has a special offer to those clients who move their Lombard loans from other banks and credit organizations to VTB Bank (Armenia).
Moving their gold-secured loans from other banks and credit organizations, such clients not only will have their loan burden as a result of the downed interest rate, but they will also get a chance to receive the sums of their loans 30% bigger than evaluated costs of collaterals.
The bank gives clients an opportunity to formalize gold-secured loans at beneficial conditions at annual interest rates that begin from 0% (effective annual interest rate begins from 15.5%).
Repayment term is up to 5 years. Clients choose repayment schemes at their discretion, and the sum of the loan is up to AMD 3,000,000 years (equivalent in US dollars).
Formalizing secured loans in VTB Bank (Armenia), clients will enjoy also the following advantages.