Free MoneyTo transfers to France in honor of victory at World Cup 2018
YEREVAN, July 25. /ARKA/. Moneyto.co.uk, congratulating French National Football Team on their victory at the World Cup, made money transfers to France free, the company said in its press release on Wednesday.
In honor of this, MoneyTo has prepared a gift: for a week, till July 31 2018, all the money transfers from Great Britain to France will be free of charge.
Victory at the World Cup is a real fest not only for fans, but for the whole country, as well, the company says.
“We sincerely congratulate the National Team and the fans of France on the receipt of the Cup,” – says Galina Selicka, CEO of Moneyto, is quoted in the press release. “The National Team of France showed a great game at this Championship making it a holiday for their fans. This Championship has also been a great success for the English, by the way: being in the semi-final was a great achievement. So, that’s a gift for the dwellers of both countries!”
To make use of the offer, one must fill in the promo code WINNER 2018 when making a transfer. Not little amount of users of the service will be pleased with the offer, as according to the statistics provided by the World Bank, financial transfers to France from Great Britain make on average 6.74% of the total, which, in monetary terms, is more that USD 1.7 billion, annually.
MoneyTo service has gained its popularity through its trustworthiness, safety, operative delivery of money transfers and low commissions. -0—-