Zigzag LLC announces preorder of new iPhone Xs and Xs Max in Armenia
YEREVAN, September 22. /ARKA/. The models will be available in stores starting September 28.
Starting from 21 September customers in Armenia may pre-order new iPhone Xs և iPhone Xs Max models.
The sale of the most anticipated new products this fall is scheduled to start on Friday, 28 of September.
iPhone Xs and iPhone Xs Max will be the first novelty Apple products to be available for Armenian customers just one week after the official world launch of sales, along with other regular participants of the “second wave”.
It is the first time that Armenia entered the second wave of launching the Apple product. This means that in a week after the global sales launch the novelty will be in Armenia and our customers will enjoy a unique opportunity to purchase it.
Now iPhone Xs and iPhone Xs Max smartphones will be available at the authorized resellers of Apple products in Armenia and there is no need to buy the new models through “traditional” way of purchase from a non-official source.
Buying the iPhone Xs and iPhone Xs Max models from the authorized resellers of Apple in Armenia, one of which is Zigzag, lovers of Apple products obtain official guarantee.
Moreover, customers who pre order or buy the new models at Zigzag and Zigag Antena stores by 30 of September will enjoy preferential terms of credit: 0% prepayment, 0% service fee and 0% annual interest rate for the first 12 months with maturity period of 36 months. –0—