Converse Bank offers unprecedented terms s of mortgage loans to current and new customers
YEREVAN, November 30. /ARKA/. Converse Bank said today it has improved the terms of mortgage lending with its own resources and has implemented new tools.
“On the occasion of its 25th anniversary, Converse Bank offers its clients loans for purchase, construction and renovation of real estate on unprecedented terms and conditions. Namely, customers will now have the opportunity to “take a leave” from mortgage loan repayment once a year, postponing the next installment. This is an important new opportunity, owing to which, in case of a temporary change in financial flows (vacation, etc.) our customers may defer the regular installment without having to face financial problems”, the Bank said in a press release.
Simultaneously, interest rates on mortgage lending have been reduced and the amount of the fee charged for issuance of several loan products and the loan maturity has been revised. Besides, in case of loans issued for buying apartments in Yerevan, the customer will be offered the opportunity of getting a grace period up to 12 months.
Details of loan products issued with the Bank’s own resources are available at the following link https://www.conversebank.am/en/house/
Converse Bank was registered on December 20, 1993. The bank’s shareholders are Advanced Global Investments” LLC (Argentina) with 80.94%, Armenian Apostolic Church with 5% and HayPost Trust Management B.V. Company with 14.06%. -0—