VTB Bank (Armenia), jointly with Visa International Payment System, launches new campaign called #newyearshopping
YEREVAN, December 17. /ARKA/. Ahead of the New Year holidays, VTB Bank (Armenia), jointly with Visa International Payment System, has launched a new campaign called #newyearshopping, which encourages people to make cashless payments and to get a chance to become a holder of one of the five happy Visa cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) with one million drams on each of them.
The bank’s press office reports that the campaign will last until March 10, 2019.
All present cardholders and all potential cardholders who make cashless payments on Visa debit and credit cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) can join the campaign.
Accumulating bonus points, Visa card holders may win five Visa cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) with AMD 1 million on each.
Shopping in Armenia’s trade centers gives people 1 point for every 1,000 drams paid via debit cards and 2 points for AMD 1,000 paid via credit cards.
The five cards will be raffled among 100 cardholders who made the larger payments.
One can get additional information in any branch of VTB Bank (Armenia), on the bank’s website www.vtb.am or by calling 87-87.
VTB Bank Armenia joined VTB Group in April 2004. VTB, the second largest bank of Russia, holds 100% of shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). VTB Bank (Armenia) has 67 branches all over Armenia’s territory – the largest branch network in the country. VTB Bank (Armenia) is reckoned among leaders for general indicators. -0—