Unibank Privé named best private banking and wealth management private bank in CIS
YEREVAN, December 20 /ARKA/. Unibank Privé was named the Best Private Banking and Wealth Management private bank in CIS by SPEAR’S Russia Wealth Management Awards 2018.
The acknowledgment of the bank’s high quality services by experts of the prestigious magazine SPEAR’S Russia confirms the achievements of Unibank Privé in the field of Private Banking & Wealth Management, the press service of the bank reports.
The award ceremony for the winners of the 10th SPEAR’S Russia Wealth Management Awards 2018 was held at Et Cetera in Moscow on December 17, 2018. The award was received by the founders of Unibank OJSC Georgy Piskov and Gagik Zakaryan.
Unibank Privé is actively developing Private Banking in Armenia and expands the range of its services across the CIS countries and Europe. Clients are attracted by long-term reliable relationship, professional service and personal attention, while the thoughtful legislation and regulatory oversight provide decent guarantees. The prospects for the development of this area are shown by the numbers: compared to 2017 figures, in 2018 the number of customers increased threefold, while the volume of assets managed by the bank more than doubled.
“Winning the SPEAR’S Awards 2018 is another confirmation of the achievements of Unibank Privé and of our desire to provide a better customer service not only in Armenia but also abroad,” said Mesrop Hakobyan, Unibank Board Chairman.
According to him, for clients who have entrusted their wealth management to the bank, Unibank Prive is a reliable partner that can be addressed in any situation, be it financial matters, or Lifestyle Management. “Our team is proud of receiving this prestigious award and is grateful for the high appreciation,” said Hakobyan.
Unibank Privé offers the highest level customer services in a modern, comfortable office located in the downtown Yerevan Northern Avenue. It offers full client support in all financial matters, a structured capital management approach and the development of an investment strategy.
An individual portfolio offer is developed for the client with the ability to diversify investments in deposits, bonds and stocks, while personal calculations show the ratio of investments that will help achieve maximum income. A high-quality concierge service and a personal manager, who is ready to provide support in any situation, significantly save clients’ time in organizing trips, teaching children abroad, or when purchasing real estate or a vehicle.
“Our customers have very high requirements for the service and reliability of the bank. We are constantly improving our offers in order to provide additional benefits to customers. We are pleased when customers come to us not only for financial matters, but also to talk on various topics over a cup of tea. We are grateful to the experts of SPEAR’S Russia for the appreciation of our work,’ said Anna Harutyunyan, head of the Unibank Privé branch.
There is also a special privilege for customers: membership in the private Privé Club offers additional benefits and a comfortable environment for communication. Thematic events, tasting, workshops and traditional Christmas meetings- this is not the complete list of events attended by members of the Privé Club with their families and loved ones.
Unibank was founded in October 2001. In 2002, the bank introduced the Unistream system. The main shareholder of the bank is UNIHOLDING GG LIMITED. In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company. -0-