VTB Bank (Armenia) announces special swift money transfer offer designed for SME
YEREVAN, January 16. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) has announced a special offer today designed for new customers from small and medium-sized businesses that are interested in international money transfers through SWIFT system.
The bank said in a news release that the commission throughout the period when the offer is valid for international money transfers BEN / OUR in USD, EUR, RUR will be 0 AMD. The special offer will be lasting until April 10, 2019.
When the special offer period expires, the tariff for SWIFT money transfers will correspond to the standard rates of the bank, VTB Bank (Armenia) said. All necessary information about tariffs and terms of the offer is available on the official website of the Bank: at https://ru.vtb.am/small/cassa/transfer/index.php
‘VTB Bank (Armenia) seeks to improve and develop the system for servicing small and medium-sized businesses in Armenia,’ the news release said.
Detailed information about the terms and tariffs of the bank’s offers can be found also in the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), on its official website www.vtb.am or by calling t 87-87.