Swift international transfer commission at Unibank decreased to AMD 2,500
YEREVAN, February 5. /ARKA/. Unibank has decreased Swift international transfer commission for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs, the press office of the bank reported on Wednesday.
According to the bank’s press release, it is possible now to carry out Swift transfers to any spot in the world for AMD 2,500, if the sum of the transfer doesn’t exceed USD 100,000.
All legal entities and individual entrepreneurs can take advantage of this offer regardless of the amounts and currencies they transfer (USD, EUR or RUB). The campaign will last until March 1, 2020.
“Operating transfers with the downed commission, Unibank will help clients save significant amounts and use these means for developing of their businesses,” the bank says in its press release.
Unibank was established in 2001 as closed joint stock company. In 2015, the bank was reorganized into an open joint stock company. Today Unibank is a universal bank that offers a wide range of modern services to its clients. (USD 1 – AMD 478.8). –0—-