Armenian foreign ministry receives applications for and provides certificates online
YEREVAN, April 6. /ARKA/. The Armenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs said citizens may use online services to submit applications for receiving certificates certified by the apostille.
The ministry said in a statement posted on its official website that from now on, it is possible to submit online applications through its electronic consular system (e-consular.mfa.am) and receive the certificates by mail for presenting to foreign states / embassies.
According to the ministry, the certified certificates can be obtained by mail, both in Armenia and anywhere in the world.
To apply online, one needs to register WITH the electronic consular system of the ministry at the following link: https://e-consular.mfa.am
In addition, it will be possible to apply for a certificate of return to Armenia, to exchange an ordinary (non-biometric) passport, as well as extend the validity of a passport in foreign countries without visiting the diplomatic mission of Armenia. Documents can be sent and received by mail. — 0–