Become a Converse Bank Visa Cardholder on preferential terms
YEREVAN, July 2. /ARKA/. Converse Bank offers to become the Bank’s Visa Classic, Visa Gold, Visa Business and Visa Platinum cardholder by July 31 and use the reduced 50% annual service fee for the entire term of the card.
At the customer’s request, the family member will also be provided with a card attached to Visa Classic, Visa Gold or Visa Platinum free of charge, depending on the type of the customer’s main card.
In case of premium class cards, a personal safe deposit box service will be offered at a 50% reduced value of the service fee in the Bank’s “Yeritasardakan”, “Kilikia”, “Arshakunyats”, “Gyumri”, “Kentronak” and “Nor Nork” branches, as well as a Visa PaySticker or Visa MiniFob /with its accessory/ without payment.
New cardholders will also have the opportunity to take part in the campaign launched for Converse Bank Visa cardholders.
During this campaign, aimed at encouraging non-cash payments, customers who have made the maximum number of purchases and earned gold points, will receive valuable gifts, in particular:
– the first 10 cardholders with the most gold points will receive standardized 10-gram gold bars (value 999.9),
– and those ranking 11-50th with the number of gold points – will receive standardized 5-gram gold bars (grade 999.9).
The campaign is valid until August 31.
Details: https://benefits.conversebank.am/hy/current-promotions/item/2021/05/19/profit-from-visa/ and https://benefits.conversebank.am/en/current-promotions/item/2021/05/31/visa_gold_points_promotion/