VTB Bank (Armenia) clients can use Upay’s 42 branches to complete transactions
YEREVAN, August 10. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it keeps on expanding the range of its services, developing innovative solutions to ensure the most comfortable customer service.
According to the bank, the process of completing a banking transaction has become more accessible and convenient as its clients have now the opportunity to carry out their transactions in 42 Upay branches located in the city of Yerevan and in all regions of Armenia.
In Upay branches, individual clients can replenish card and bank accounts, deposits, as well as repay both regular and scheduled credit payments as well as early payments by providing the code or the number of the loan agreement.
The following transaction restrictions apply: transactions can be done only in AMD. If a foreign currency account is replenished, the amount deposited in AMD will be converted at the rate of non-cash transactions set by the Bank at the time of the transaction. The minimum amount of each transaction is AMD 1,000; the maximum amount is AMD 400,000.
For completing these banking operations, Upay applies a service fee. If the transaction amount is up to AMD 35 thousand, the commission is AMD 200, for those over AMD 35 thousand – the commission is 0.6% of the transaction amount (no more than AMD 1,200).
More details can be found by calling the Bank’s Contact Center at 87-87, as well as visiting the official website of the Upay company at https://www.ucom.am/upay or by calling the phone number (+374) 11-444-448.