A new start at Inecobank’s most popular branch
YEREVAN, December 28, /ARKA/.  The Inecobank branch located in the very heart of the capital has reopened. From now on, the branch at 18 Abovyan St., loved by customers, will welcome its visitors in more comfortable conditions.
Modernization of branches is one of the continuous initiatives at Inecobank aimed at perfecting the quality of customer service. In times of rapid development of digital banking, when only 10% of financial transactions are physically carried out in branches, financial advice through live communication continues to remain in demand by customers. Along with the development of online tools, Inecobank will continue the process of modernizing its branch network, providing all the necessary conditions for high-quality customer service.
From now on, financial advice in the reopened branch will be available until 20:30, which will provide customers with additional convenience to visit the bank after working hours. And the self-service terminals located in the bank area will be available to customers 24/7 for making payments, withdrawals and account replenishment, providing additional flexibility for conducting banking transactions.
Gevorg Mamikonyan, head of the bank’s Personal Banking Department stated that the modernization and expansion of the branch network will be continuous for the convenience of each customer.
“Although about 280,000 users carry out almost all their transactions through the InecoOnline system or InecoMobile application today, the most digital bank of Armenia will nonetheless be happy to see its customers in this reopened branch and to introduce all the financial solutions that will help them achieve their goals,” Gevorg Mamikonyan noted.
By the way, to make the upcoming holiday season warmer, customers visiting the branch at 18 Abovyan St. before the end of the year have the opportunity to become a Secret Santa for children who live in need in distant communities and dream of New Year miracles. Inecobank employees have been joining the World Vision Armenia donation campaign for four years incessantly, and this time the Bank calls on customers to take part in the initiative by donating money in boxes placed in the reopened branch, promising to complement the donations made by visitors here. -0-