Acba Leasing offers 0.5% interest rate for purchase of construction, production and warehouse equipment
YEREVAN, December 18. /ARKA/. Metatech, the official representative of the Toyota Material Handling brand, is the only company in Armenia specialized in the maintenance and sale of warehouse equipment and packaging equipment.
The company, founded in 2006, is one of the largest importers of household appliances in Armenia and is represented on the local market with a wide range of products.
As a result of cooperation between Acba Leasing and “Metatech”, the equipment provided by the company can be purchased through Acba Leasing at an effective annual interest rate of 0.5%, reports the press service of Acba Bank.
“Acba Leasing and Metatech have been cooperating for many years, and today this cooperation is gaining new life. Within the framework of the state subsidy program, we offer the best financing conditions to entrepreneurs working in the construction, manufacturing, and warehousing sectors: prepayment from 10%, and the actual annual interest rate from 0.5%,” said Vahagn Shmavonyan, Head of the Supplier Cooperation Department at Acba Leasing.
“Metatech has been operating for over 15 years, and during these years, we have implemented many projects, bringing international experience and quality to Armenia. We offer consulting and design, modern solutions, as well as any equipment and machinery for the final operation of warehouses. Metatech’s  partner is the leader in the leasing market, thanks to which you can purchase the company’s range on the best terms. As a result of cooperation with Acba Leasing, we are creating even more favorable conditions for Armenian businessmen to optimize and automate their warehouses, as well as to reduce the physical workload of their employees,” said Ara Gevorgyan, Sales Director of Metatech.
Acba Bank is a 100% shareholder of Acba Leasing.