ARKA News Agency unveils updated Arkatelecom.am website
YEREVAN, February 11. /ARKA/. ARKA News Agency has unveiled the updated website Arkatelecom.am — the first specialized resource in the field of high technologies and telecommunications in Armenia, operating since 2008.
“The launch of the updated website is an important step in the development of our portal. We are committed to providing our readers with the most relevant and high-quality information in a convenient and modern format. We are confident that the new features of the website will allow us to more fully cover events in the field of high technologies, telecommunications and artificial intelligence,” said Konstantin Petrosov, Director of ARKA News Agency.
ARKA News Agency (arka.am) has been operating since May 1, 1996. Today, the ARKA media holding also includes the telecommunications and high technologies portal arkatelecom.am and the finance and banking portal armbanks.am.
The agency’s clients today include the IMF, EBRD, IFC, EDB, BSTDB and others.