Visa Signature Limited Edition cards with the image of Martiros Saryan’s painting “Armenia” from Acba Bank
YEREVAN, February 27. /ARKA/. Starting on February 26, Acba Bank launched a pre-sale of Visa Signature Limited Edition cards featuring Martiros Saryan’s painting “Armenia” in a limited quantity of 500 pieces.
The pre-sale will be conducted through a specially created online platform and will run until March 12, inclusive.
Bank representatives will contact clients who have submitted advance applications to explain the card issuance conditions. The cards will be issued starting March 13.
Visa Signature Limited Edition cards offer exclusive benefits for culture and travel enthusiasts.
Benefits for culture lovers:
• Cardholders will have the opportunity to earn up to 20,000 drams in cashback per year for entrance tickets to foreign museums paid for with the Visa Signature Limited Edition card.
• The cardholder and one guest will enjoy unlimited free visits to the Martiros Saryan House Museum to explore the legacy of the great Armenian artist.
• Using AR technology, cardholders can scan the front of the card through the Arloopa app and view 3D animation with sound.
• Cardholders will become members of the exclusive “EPOS” historical and cultural club, gaining access to several club privileges.
Benefits for travel lovers:
• Free access to DragonPass lounges: The cardholder and one guest can use lounges at over 1,300 airports worldwide up to 4 times a year for free.
• FastTrack privileges: The cardholder and one guest can use the FastTrack service 4 times at Zvartnots International Airport and 10 times at airports worldwide.
• Travel insurance: Cardholders will receive medical insurance for the duration of their trip, as well as insurance for baggage delays, flight delays, flight cancellations, loss of money, and other packages.
• Purchase insurance: Cardholders will be reimbursed up to USD 20,000 for stolen or damaged goods purchased with the card.
Additionally, cardholders will enjoy several other benefits, such as Visa Concierge services, a free roaming package, free baggage wrapping at Zvartnots Airport up to 4 times a year, and free parking at the airport up to 2 times a year. They will also have the opportunity to book hotels, cars, and entertainment event tickets at discounted rates.
For more information about the Visa Signature Limited Edition card, click here.
These cards are just the beginning of a series of limited-edition cards issued by Acba Bank.
The bank is regulated by the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia.