ConFEAS anniversary capital market conference to be held in Yerevan
YEREVAN, March 21, /ARKA/. The 30th Anniversary Conference of the Federation of Euro-Asian Capital Markets (FEAS )will take place from May 30-31, 2025, in Yerevan, Armenia, Secretary General of the Federation, Konstantin Saryan, said.
He said this milestone event will feature over 30 distinguished speakers, covering diverse topics within capital markets, and will include a unique cultural networking experience, along with many other exciting activities.
ConFEAS 2025 will welcome around 300 industry leaders from stock exchanges, CSDs, banks, regulatory bodies, investment firms, and international financial institutions. Attendees will have the opportunity to explore the latest trends, challenges, and innovations shaping modern capital markets.
The main conference day will be followed by unique Outgoing Networking Tour. Throughout the day, there will be networking opportunities available for all attendees and speakers.