Unibank Launches Gift Cards
YEREVAN, December 26. /ARKA/. Ahead of the holiday season, Unibank presents a convenient gift solution for those searching for the perfect present — the Unibank Gift Card. It’s an excellent and thoughtful way to surprise family and loved ones, as well as friends and colleagues.
The gift card is a modern and practical option for any occasion, from New Year celebrations, birthdays, weddings, anniversaries to other special moments. It gives recipients the freedom to choose exactly how they want to use the gifted funds.
The gift card can be issued at any Unibank branch. The gifter chooses the top-up amount: from AMD 10 000 to AMD 300 000. The card can be used for payments both at offline merchants and online. It allows payments at shops, entertainment centers, cafes, and restaurants, and, if necessary, cash withdrawal. The recipient may use the funds either immediately or part by part.
The gift card balance becomes available after online activation. To activate the card, the recipient needs to scan the QR code attached to the card and fill in the required details.
By offering gift cards, Unibank continues to develop customer services focused on convenience, flexibility, and modern financial solutions.