YEREVAN, February 17. /ARKA/. A renovated VTB (Armenia) office has officially opened in Ashtarak. The ceremony was graced by the presence of the bank’s management, partners, clients, and special guests from regional branches.
According to the bank’s press service, this revamped branch is set to cater to over 8,000 clients. It includes a dedicated “Privilege” zone specifically for clients who have opted for a premium service package.
The Ashtarak branch has been a part of the bank since its inception and serves as a vital location for VTB (Armenia) in both the town and the surrounding region.
As part of the modernization efforts, the branch’s design has undergone a complete transformation, aligning with contemporary banking standards. The layout features thoughtful zoning and strategically placed workstations, ensuring comfort and convenience throughout all customer interactions.
“We have upgraded one of our most frequented branches, the Ashtarak office, to provide a modern and inviting environment with exceptional service for our clients. This branch holds strategic significance for us, and we deeply appreciate the trust and loyalty of our clients, which we aim to reciprocate through ongoing development and enhancements. Here, clients can access a full range of banking services, including a personalized approach and premium offerings in the Privilege zone,” stated Taras Kladchenko, Deputy CEO and Chairman of the Management Board of VTB (Armenia).
The branch caters to more than 8,000 clients, which includes various legal entities. They enjoy a comprehensive suite of banking services: cash management, credit and savings options, as well as payment card applications. Holders of the privilege package benefit from a dedicated service area that offers personalized assistance and enhanced terms.