YEREVAN, February 17. /ARKA/. One of Armenia’s diversified companies, “Team Holding” CJSC, is officially entering the capital market today by listing bonds on the Armenia Stock Exchange (AMX).
The Company, through its affiliates and subsidiaries, operates in the fields of information technology and system integration, fintech, logistics and e-commerce, energy and construction, hospitality, winemaking, and the supply of premium consumer goods, forming a diversified business portfolio that creates long-term value.
Today, the traditional “bell ringing” ceremony took place at the exchange, during which the official listing decision was signed, signaling the company’s entry into the capital market.
Starting February 16, investors will have the opportunity to participate in the exchange trading of “Team Holding” CJSC bonds by applying to banks or investment companies that are members of the exchange.
“Team Holding” CJSC’s bonds, with a total nominal value of 1,400,000,000 AMD and 9,000,000 USD, will be included in the secondary Bbond list of the Armenia Stock Exchange. They will be listed as 14,000 and 90,000 bonds, respectively, with a nominal value of 100,000 AMD and 100 USD, offering 12 % and 9% annual yield, and a 48-month circulation period. These bonds will also be available for targeted trading.
The placement of the bonds was carried out from December 3 to December 29, 2025, through “Freedom Finance Armenia” LLC.
The CEO of the Armenia Stock Exchange, Hayk Yeganyan, stated: “The entry of “Team Holding” CJSC into the capital market is an important and logical continuation of the process that is already taking shape in Armenia. Last year, one of the Group’s subsidiaries, “Team Telecom Armenia,” successfully entered the Stock Exchange, setting a significant precedent for the telecommunications and technology sector. Today’s issuance demonstrates that the capital market can become a strategic development tool not only for individual companies but also for entire business groups. We see that large, diversified companies view bonds not only as a means of financing, but also as part of a culture of governance, transparency, and long-term growth. This enhances investor confidence and strengthens the institutional foundations of the market. For the Armenia Stock Exchange, it is a priority to create an environment where every responsible business-regardless of sector can effectively raise financing and expand its operations, thereby creating value for the economy.”
“The Team Group of Companies is entering a new stage of development, giving investors the opportunity to use their savings efficiently and to participate in the modernization of technological and other sectors in Armenia that have great development potential.” – stated, Hayk Yesayan, CEO of “Team Holding” CJSC.
“The listing of Team Holding’s bonds is an important step toward deepening Armenia’s capital market. For us, it is important not only to carry out the issuance, but also to build trust in the market and to develop an investment environment aligned with international best practices.”- stated Hovak Hovakimyan, CEO of “Freedom Finance Armenia” LLC.
Founded in 2021, the company today brings together more than 10 businesses, operating in over seven sectors of the economy and providing services in four countries.
The proceeds from the bonds will be directed by Team Holding toward the development of its key strategic areas, including the implementation of infrastructure projects, the introduction of innovative solutions, and improving the efficiency of financing for ongoing projects.
The Armenia Stock Exchange aims to encourage the participation of responsible companies in the capital market, contributing to the formation of a reliable investment environment and ensuring access to long-term financing.-0-