Sixth issue of Shen-concern bonds to be listed at NASDAQ Omx Armenia
YEREVAN, December 13, /ARKA/. Starting December 13, 2010, nominal coupon bonds issued by Shen-Concern closed joint stock company will be listed on Bbond market of NASDAQ OMX Armenia, the stock exchange said in a press release.
It said a total of 150,000 bonds of the company with nominal value of AMD 10,000 and coupon yield of 13% p.a. were listed under ticker symbol SHNCB6.
The bonds are due for redemption on November 24, 2013. This is the sixth issue of Shen-Concern bonds that will be traded at NASDAQ OMX Armenia – the previous three issues (SHNCB1, SHNCB2 and SHNCB3) were redeemed in 2007 and 2008, the fourth issue (SHNCB4) will be redeemed on February 12, 2011, while the fifth one (SHNCB5) was listed on December 6, 2010 and will be redeemed on October 15, 2012.
Shen-Concern cjsc was established in 1995, as the legal successor of ArmResourceImpex state-owned enterprise. The company is now primarily involved in the production and sales of construction materials, and starting from 2009 also in textile production.  -0-