Fifteen years of relationship between Areximbank and ARKA news agency are years of fruitful and successful cooperation
YEREVAN, May 2. / ARKA /. Fifteen years of relationship between Areximbank and ARKA news agency are the years of fruitful and successful cooperation, Areximbank-Gazprombank Group CEO Armen Khandkaryan said in a congratulatory message in connection with the agency’s 15th anniversary.
“Fifteen years in a human life is an important stage for development and formation of his personality and only a moment in the life of a country passing by at the speed of light. Fifteen years in the life of your organization is a history that has been shaping together with the establishment and strengthening of a new, independent Armenia, being in fact part of it,’ his message says.
According to him, 15 years of relationship between Areximbank and ARKA news agency are years of fruitful and successful cooperation. The banker described them as an example of long-term relationships based on trust, respect and mutual support.
“On this festive day I join numerous congratulations and wish you all a good health, courage and success in all your endeavors. You are young and energetic. You have a name and a future. We are pleased that we go into the future together with you!,’ the message reads.
ARKA news agency was established on May 1, 1996 May to provide financial, economic and political news. The professional credo of the agency is credibility, reliability and quick response. In 2000 it was recognized by the Central Bank of Armenia as the best economic news agency. In 2002 and 2003 ARKA was awarded by Business Initiative Directions the International Star Award for Quality in category Gold. -0-