Bank VTB (Armenia) announces new package proposal today VTB World
YEREVAN, November 21. /ARKA/. Bank VTB (Armenia) has announced a new package proposal today called “VTB World”, designed specifically for those customers who travel frequently on business and other purposes, the press service of the bank told ARKA.
“This project of single ATM network is primarily aimed at increasing of bank’s customers loyalty, as well as to create additional services for our clients,” Bank VTB (Armenia) CEO, Valery Ovsyannikov, was quoted as saying.
According to a bank’s press release, VTB Group has joined the ATM networks of subsidiary banks operating in the CIS and Georgia. From November 2011 holders of VISA Gold, VISA Business and VISA Platinum plastic cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) have a unique opportunity to withdraw cash from about 600 automated teller machines operating in the CIS countries and Georgia at the same rates as in the ATMs of VTB Bank (Armenia).
Moreover, the package proposal includes a set of privileges for Visa Classic card holders who can withdraw cash free from more than 6,000 ATMs in CIS countries and Georgia. The bank also offers free payment card VTB Transfer allowing receiving money transfers by making a telephone call from home or office. The proposal also includes free health insurance and insurance against loss of baggage, as well as free SMS banking. -0-