Areximbank-Gazprombank Group participated in the “Job Fair”
YEREVAN, December 5. /ARKA/. “Areximbank-Gazprombank Group” participated in the “Job fair” which aimed at introducing the current vacancies of organizations in Yerevan, said press-service of the Bank to ARKA New Agency.
“That day each job seeker could leave his/her on-line application in our bank. Over 250 candidates applied to the bank. The majority of the applicants are students of universities and banking officers”, states the press-release.
The Bank proposed several vacancies of the employees of Credit Department, as well as the vacancy of the referent and courier.
“Job fair” took place on December 2 in Yerevan in “Congress” hotel. Over 30 organizations and companies of Armenia participated in it, among which are the banks, food production companies, telecommunication companies and international hotel chains.
“Areximbank-Gazprombank Group” was established in 1998 for the support of entrepreneurship and service of financial flows between Russia and Armenia. The Bank is 100% affiliate of the structure of the large Russian bank “Gazprombank” (Open Joint Stock Company). –0–