VTB BANK (Armenia) launches “Football with VTB” campaign
YEREVAN, March 20. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) announced the  launch of  “Football with VTB” campaign for current and new holders of “VTB World” package, the bank’s press service reported ARKA on Tuesday.
From March 15 to June 1, 2012, the customers will earn bonus points for each non-cash transaction via VISA Classic and  VTB Transfer  cards within “VTB World” package; 1 bonus point for 1000- dram non-cash transaction ( but not over 50 points for one transaction), the press release says.
Upon the end of the campaign, the customers who earned the biggest number of bonus points will participate in a lottery and have a chance to win one of the three quarter finals tickets of Euro- 2012 Football Championship in Kiev
“VTB World” package is an unprecedented offer on the Armenian market as it is specially launched  for those who travel or go on business trips often, Yury Gusev, Acting General Director – Chairman of the Board of Directors at VTB Bank (Armenia) said.
“In the framework of this campaign VTB Bank (Armenia) offers a unique opportunity to  “VTB World” active holders; it’s a real chance to win a quarter finals ticket of  Euro- 2012 Football Championship in Kiev,” he said.
According to the press release, “VTB World” package has a number of privileges: VISA Classic payment card that can be processed for cash withdrawal in over 6000 VTB ATMs in CIS ( including VTB 24 in Russia ) and Georgia; VTB Transfer free of charge payment card the holders of which can receive money via fast money transfer systems staying at home or office just by calling 87-87; health insurance and baggage loss insurance- on a client’s request; SMS banking free of charge service.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC is a member of international financial Group VTB since April 2004. Currently the second largest in Russia VTB Bank (OJSC) holds 100% stock of VTB Bank (Armenia). The bank offers the most modern banking products and services to its customers and is traditionally ranked among the leaders in the banking system of  Armenia in a number of key indicators. Now the Bank has the largest branch network in the country – 68 branches. —0–