Converse bank’s premium class cardholders receive free access to Zvartnots Airport VIP hall
YEREVAN, May 4. /ARKA/. Converse bank says it makes a special offer to its clients who hold the bank’s premium class cards.
The holders of Visa Gold, MasterCard Gold, Visa Platinum and Visa Infinite will have a free access to VIP hall of Zvartnots International Airport in Yerevan.
The cardholders will fully enjoy the services offered in VIP hall, such as a comfortable waiting hall with free Internet, snacks, alcohol and non-alcohol beverages, newspapers and magazines, as well as rest and shower rooms, the source says.
Converse bank covers all the expenses for the offered services. A holder’s card will be charged symbolical 100 dram as a proof of a cardholder’s entrance to Zvartnots’ VIP hall.
“Both, Converse bank and Armenia-International Airports belong to Eurnekian group that is owned by famous Argentinean businessman of Armenian origin Eduardo Eurnekian,” the press service states.
Armenian-International Airports CJSC operates Zvartnots airport in compliance with the 30-year agreement on concessionary administration that was signed with Armenian government in 2001.
American International Airports Argentinean company, owned by Argentinean citizen of Armenian origin Eduardo Eurnekian ,holds 100% stock of the company.
Converse bank CJSC is registered on December 20, 1993. Argentinean businessman of Armenian origin Eduardo Eurnekian has been holding 95% of its stock since February of 2007. Another 5% is held by Armenian Apostolic Church.—0–