Armenia’s ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank’s board holds its regular meeting in paris
YEREVAN, July 13. /ARKA/. The board of Armenia’s ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank held its regular session today in Paris, the bank’s press office reports.
Marcel Deneux, a member of the Senate of France, and Jean-Marie Sander, the chairman of Credit Agricole S.A. directorial board, gave a banquet in the French Senate’s Napoleon Hall on the occasion of the ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank members’ visit.
The bank says in its press release this reception has again confirmed ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank’s high rating and experience gained over years.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CJSC was established in 1996. In 2006, France’s Credit Agricole bank group became a shareholder of the bank.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is one of the leading banks in Armenia in terms of total capital, liabilities, loans and borrowings as well as transactions made by use of POS terminals, ATMs and issued bank cards. -0—-