VTB Bank (Armenia) opens renovated Shahumian branch
YEREVAN, September 14. / ARKA /. The Russian-owned VTB Bank (Armenia) has inaugurated today the renovated Shahumian branch in Malatia-Sebastia administrative district of Yerevan. The bank has improved also customer services and upgraded the equipment.
“Today we have made another step in repairing our branches. We implement this project together with VTB 24. Its goal is to make world-class retail business services available to residents of Yerevan,” the bank’s acting CEO, Yuri Gusev, was quoted as saying.
He also said another 20 branches will be renovated this year. “I hope that this will help improve the quality of banking services throughout Armenia”, Gusev said.
The head of the administrative district, David Ohanian, said this is the third renovated branch of the bank in the district.
The branch has installed a queuing system, customer service areas are divided by types of services and products and separate zones for individual customer services are createdt. VTB Bank (Armenia) is owned by Russian VTB . It has 68 branches across Armenia, more than any other bank. -0