Number of service points for Areximbank-Gazprombank discount cards up at 190
YEREVAN, October 25. /ARKA/. The number of service points for Areximbank-Gazprombank Group discount cards grew from 150 to 190, the bank’s press service reported Thursday.
The cardholders can get discounts in malls, hotels, insurance companies, medical centers, and various recreational places all over Armenia. Discounts may be given for either non-cash transactions or a card’s use.
Discounts can be obtained both on non-cash transactions and while swiping the card.
“The number of discount card service points continues growing, and the list is constantly updated on the bank’s website,” the press service reported.
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group closed joint-stock company was founded in 1998 to support entrepreneurship and to service financial flows between Russia and Armenia. Since 2007 the bank has been a daughter company of the Russian Gazprombank. The bank was granted ISO 9001:2008 international certificate of compliance. The bank has 16 branch offices, 9 of them in 9 regions of Armenia and 7 in Yerevan.–0–