Anelik bank joins Bystraya Pochta remittance system
YEREVAN, November 26, / ARKA /. Armenia-based Anelik Bank said it has joined November 26 Bystraya Pochta (Express Mail) money transfer system.
“As one of the leading payment and settlement systems in the CIS, Bystraya Pochta money transfer system will provide our customers with another opportunity to more quickly receive and send money (Russian rubles, US Dollars and euros) from and to CIS countries,” Arman Shushanyan, head of a bank division in charge of correspondent relations was quoted as saying in a press release.
He says that thanks to competitive rates offered by this system Anelik Bank will be able to attract new customers and further strengthen its position in the market of money transfers.
According to the press release, the commission for remittances, depending on the amount is from 0.4% -1.4% of the amount.
“We hope that our customers will be satisfied with this new remittance system and will more frequently receive and send money to their loved ones in different CIS countries”, Shushanyan said.