Nine credit organizations among top 1,000 armenian taxpayers in 2012
YEREVAN, January 31. /ARKA/. Nine credit organizations were included in the list of top 1,000 taxpayers of Armenia for 2012, having paid a total of 2.6bln drams to the budget, the State Revenue Committee reported.
A total of about 2.15bln drams were paid by credit organizations in direct taxes (83% of the overall payments), according to the report.
The share of credit organizations in the overall payments by 1,000 biggest tax taxpayers over the period constituted 0.5%.
The following credit organizations appeared on the list – Finca (690.1mln drams, 140th), Norvik (471.2mln drams, 203rd) AGBA-Leasing (469.9mln drams, 204th), Kamurj (about 307.1mln drams, 299th), SEF International (170.8mln drams, 516th), Aregak (156.7mln drams, 567th), Bless (124.8mln drams, 684th), National mortgage company (108.6mln drams, 766th), Express-Credit (80.9mln drams, 979th).
In total, the 1,000 biggest tax payers paid over 558.5bln drams to the country’s budget over four quarters of 2012, as compared to 483.5bln drams in January-December 2011.