Anelik Bank introduces new “Wedding” loan
YEREVAN, March 29. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank announced Friday on rolling out new “Wedding” loan.
“Wedding” loan  is for the couples who plan on organizing wedding and some other celebrations.
Thus, the loan will cover all their expenses. To be eligible for the loan, an individual should own a dwelling in Yerevan’s multi-storey buildings. The borrowers are required to pledge their real property to secure the loan, and no income proof documents are needed.  The loan amount varies within at 1-5 million drams.
These simplified procedures make it possible for the borrowers to receive the loan within some short period of time without submitting a long list of documents, the bank says.
Arman Arevyan, Chief of Anelik Marketing and Public Relations Department, said the document proving the intention to organize the event is not required as well.
“Another privilege of the loan is that the final decision will be unveiled to borrowers within 24 hours. In case of approval, money can be transferred to a borrower’s account in a couple of days,” he noted.
Arevyan also said the borrowers will receive VISA or MasterCard GOLD cards with no annual service fee for 2 years. Thus, the cardholders will get discounts in 500 shops and service centers throughout Armenia.
To apply for “Wedding” loan, visit the bank’s Yerevan branches in Baghramyan, Arabkir, Shengavit, Davitashen, Center and Nor Nork districts.
Anelik Bank was established on July 9, 1990 and registered on October 1, 1991.In October 1996, the bank got its license from the Central Bank of Armenia.Lebanese CreditBank holds 89.95% of Anelik Bank’s shares, and the remaining 10.05% belong to Samvel Chzmachyan, the chairman of the bank’s board. -0—