Exclusive Summer vacation terms offered by Areximbank – Gazprombank Group with VISA
YEREVAN, June 7. /ARKA/. Areximbank – Gazprombank Group is offering its cardholders exclusive terms for summer vacations in Dubai if they use VISA international payment system, the bank’s press office reported.
When reserving a room in hotel Atlantis the Palm paid with VISA cards customers can get a discount VISA FAMILY FUN PACKAGE. Stay in hotel for two adults and two children is included in the package price. The offer is valid as from May 1st for booking hotel and as from June 1st for staying in hotel to September 27, according to the report.
The package includes one night hotel reservation, a dinner in one of the three restaurants for 800 AED, two SPA sessions for one ticket, free visit to waterpark, aquarium and children’s club of the hotel, as well as a discount tariff for swimming with dolphins in the gulf.
Hotel reservation for VISA FAMILY FUN package can be made at www.atlantisthepalm.com/visafamily, the press office says.
In 2010, AB Certification (France) Audit Company granted ISO 9001:2008 international certificate of compliance to the bank. In 2012, the bank received ISO 27001: 2005 certificate of compliance from Certification International United Kingdom.–0–